Thank you

Parul Singh, Évita Yumul, Yu Morishita, Sean Monahan, Amara Abdal, Oscar Roldán, Tony Evanko, Sonia Sequeda, Paola Peña, Tessa Hays-Nordin, David Garzón and my family, esp. my parents Luz and Carlos, and brothers Carlos David, Esteban, José Miguel, and a special aunt named Adriana -- for your support, love and kindness. Thank you to all MAATI backers and supporters. Gracias Sebas Montaño por aparecer ese 23 de diciembre de 2013.

Links

Arranged as: Individual or group / ( lives and works in ) / predominant media or background.

Colleagues and friends.

Juan Aizpitarte (Basque Country) installation, action.

Joana Avillez (New York) comics.

Stefan Benchoam (Guatemala City) installation, intervention.

Tatiana Berg (New York) painting.

Karen Biswell (Paris) photography.

Jessica Borusky (Boston) performance.

Jun Bustamante (Saint Petersburg, FL) indie, grassroots music.

Elisabeth S. Clark (Paris) intervention, installation, performance.

Luke Aaron Clark (Paris) sound installation, music.

Aurelia Cotton (New York) apparel.

Rita Crocker (Medellín) painting.

Arleen Delima (New York) performance, installation, text, painting.

Ximena Diaz (Bogota) Installation.

Amanda Dandenau (New York) photography.

ET AL., ETC. (Tokyo) curatorial, architecture.

Eve Essex (New York) installation, sculpture, relational aesthetics.

Sarah Faux (New York) painting.

Sean Robert FitzGerald (Philadelphia) painting, photography.

Greg Fong (New York) digital media, relational aesthetics.

Katie Gallagher (New York) apparel.

Steven Andrew Garcia (Los Angeles) film.

Alex Griffith (New York) painting.

Amelia Hall (Miami) graphic design.

Christopher K. Ho (New York) Site-specific installation, curatorial.

K-HOLE (New York) a trend forcasting report.

Korakrit (New York) printmaking, installation, apparel.

Miler Lagos (Bogota) sculpture, installation, video.

Santiago Leal (Bogota) installation, video, photography.

Sean Monahan (New York) video, text.

Museo La Ene (Buenos Aires) curatorial.

Greg O'Malley (New York) painting.

Lucrecia Piedrahita (Medellín) curatorial.

Allie Pisarro-Grant (New York) painting, sculpture.

Jessica Reaves (New York) sculpture.

Chloe Rein (New York) interior architecture.

Maria Salas (New York) painting, video, digital media.

Gabriela Salazar (New York) installation, drawing.

Clay Schiff (New York) panting.

Chris Sherron (New York) graphic design.

Jacklyn Tobia (Oakland) video, painting

Proyectos Ultravioleta (Guatemala City) curatorial.

Björk Viggósdóttir (Reykjavik) installation, performance.

Tom Watson (England) sculpture, intervention.

Simon Whetham (Bristol) sound.

Chris Wolston (New York) glass.

Évita Yumul (Tokyo) architecture, concept.


PROFESSORS.

Dike Blair (New York) painting, sculpture, writing.

Nade Haley (New York) sculpture, installation.

Carrie Moyer (New York) painting, activism, writing.

Joon Lee (San Francisco, Rhode Island) 'femininity, feminism, faggotry.'

Daniel Lefcourt (New York) painting.

Heather Rowe (New York) installation.

Jackie Saccoccio (New York) painting.

Kevin Zucker (New York) painting.

TOP ^